We are proud of our formulas

Do you sometimes read the composition of the products you buy?

If so, you probably know how often eco-nomics wins over eco-logy. As a result, customers do not receive the products they deserve – made from the highest quality, completely safe and environmentally friendly ingredients. So as you can see, not every “eco” is really “ECO”. We think it’s time to say enough of this. So if you are looking for ingredients in our cosmetics and cleaning products such as: SLS, SLES, PEG, GMO, phosphates or synthetic fragrances, we are very sorry, but this time we have to send you back to our competitors … We can only offer completely safe and ecological products certified by EcoCert and the Vegan Society.

Logo VeganLogo Ecocert

Each product from Only Bio and Only Eco has at least 99% ingredients of natural origin. In addition, each product category with direct or indirect skin contact has a hypoallergenic version. Our cosmetics have been enriched with antiseptic phytosterols and do not contain unwanted silicones, paraffins or mineral oils. Thanks to this, products for comprehensive body and hair care can be safely used from the first day of life.

Płyn do tkanin kolorowych Szampon i żel

Coco-Glucoside

Polyglucoside coconut oil acids

Obtained from coconut oil

A mild cleaning and foaming agent, and natural detergent. It is very gentle on the skin, and does not cause irritation even with delicate complexions.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Obtained from the pressing process of African butter tree fruit

Natural emollient and active substance. It has regenerative properties, soothes irritations, softens, nourishes and smoothes skin and hair.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Obtained from coconut oil

A natural substance that softens and smoothes skin and hair.

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Delikatna substancja pochodzenia roślinnego pozyskiwana z naturalnych kokosowych kwasów tłuszczowych

Naturalny i delikatny środek myjący, zapobiega wysuszeniu skóry. Posiada właściwości pieniące.

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

A delicate plant-derived substance obtained from natural coconut fatty acids

A natural and gentle cleansing agent; prevents skin dryness; has foaming properties.

Sodium cocoyl Glutamate

A delicate plant-derived substance obtained from natural coconut fatty acids

A mild cleaning substance with foaming properties.

Glycerin

Obtained from vegetable oils

Shines, protects and prevents re-contamination. In cosmetics, it softens the skin, helping it to absorb active substances.

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Obtained from the process of cold pressing castor bean seeds

Oil with softening and smoothing properties; stimulates hair growth.

Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

Natural vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of Copernicia cerifera palm

Oiling and texture-forming substance. Moisturizes and softens the skin. Gives shine to the hair.

Canola Oil

Obtained from the cold pressing process of rape seeds

Oil rich in vitamins E, A and K, with high content of phytosterols and good unsaturated fatty acids. Affects skin hydration; has oiling, soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. Due to the fact that it is quickly absorbed, it prevents water evaporation, softens the skin and smoothes.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Obtained from cold pressing sunflower seeds

A source of essential fatty acids, mainly linoleic acid, and vitamin E. It has anti-inflammatory properties, reduces the amount of free radicals, deeply nourishes, moisturizes and regenerates the skin. It also restores softness and healthy shine to hair.

Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

Obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds

Natural oil rich in vitamin E, with a high content of plant sterols, and has zinc, iron, calcium, potassium and magnesium. Has an antioxidant effect; improves skin elasticity. It is slowly absorbed, working on the skin surface for a long time; soothes irritations and accelerates regeneration.

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Obtained from the process of cold pressing almond bush seeds

Contains oleic acid and vitamins A, B, D and E. Very gentle and light oil, especially for sensitive skin. It soothes irritations and softens the epidermis.

Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

Soy and rice protein hydrolyzate

Nourishes, conditions, moisturizes and strengthens the hair. It creates a flexible coating on the surface of the hair, and prevents static.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract

Obtained from magnolia bark

A soothing substance with bacteriostatic and anti-aging properties.